9th Annual Bay Area Trade Fair Competition Results

Company Catalog Awards

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Expedition South Pasadena HS
2nd REM Oxford Academy
3rd Bay Entertainment Armijo HS
4th Enchanted Forest Oxford Academy
5th Perpetual Boards Baldwin Park HS
6th Wired Koffee Palm Springs HS
7th CocoBark Lynbrook HS
8th Cilk South Pasadena HS
9th Land O’ Paradise Ortega HS
10th Pixcellent Photography James Logan HS

Honorable Mention

1 – 2 Tree – Roosevelt HS

A-Frame – Marina HS

Dons Net Café – Santa Barbara HS

Olympia Resorts – Lynbrook HS

Sweet Tooth Bakery International – Rio Linda HS

 

Video Commercial Awards

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Pixcellent Photography James Logan HS
2nd Snapshot Studios Banning HS
3rd HotShot FlipBooks! Channel Islands HS
4th Case Face Mission Viejo HS
5th Expedition South Pasadena HS
6th TekStyle, Inc. Homestead HS
7th DTC: Digital Textbook Company Murrieta Valley HS
8th CocoBark Lynbrook HS
9th Perfect Planning James Logan HS
10th Level Up Mt. Miguel HS

HONORABLE MENTION

Cilk – South Pasadena HS

Fusion Technologies – La Mirada HS

Ground Force Racing – Mt. Miguel HS

Olympia Resorts – Lynbrook HS

Smilez Unlimited – La Sierra HS

 

Website Awards

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Wired Koffee Palm Springs HS
2nd REM Oxford Academy
3rd Cilk South Pasadena HS
4th BluWater Lemoore HS
5th Expedition South Pasadena HS
6th Oneiro South Pasadena HS
7th Dons Net Café Santa Barbara HS
8th CocoBark Lynbrook HS
9th 1 – 2 Tree Roosevelt HS
10th Acoustic Cakes & Apparel Hart ROP

HONORABLE MENTION

DTC: Digital Textbook Company – Murrieta Valley HS

Enchanted Forest – Oxford Academy

Odyssey Bike Share – Costa Mesa HS

Olympia Resorts – Lynbrook HS

Pixcellent Photography – James Logan HS

Employee Newsletter Awards

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Case Face Mission Viejo HS
2nd Perfect Planning James Logan HS
3rd Expedition South Pasadena HS
4th BluWater Lemoore HS
5th Wired Koffee Palm Springs HS
6th REM Oxford Academy
7th Land O’ Paradise Ortega HS
8th Acoustic Cakes & Apparel Hart ROP
9th 1 – 2 Tree Roosevelt HS
10th Oneiro South Pasadena HS

HONORABLE MENTION

DTC: Digital Textbook Company – Murrieta Valley HS

Enchanted Forest – Oxford Academy

Fusion Technologies – La Mirada HS

Hidden Peace – Pitman HS

Sweet Tooth Bakery International – Rio Linda HS

Human Resources Oral Presentation

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Expedition South Pasadena HS
2nd CocoBark Lynbrook HS
3rd Oneiro South Pasadena HS
4th Perfect Planning James Logan HS
5th 1 – 2 Tree Roosevelt HS
6th GLEAN Costa Mesa HS
7th PureFit Bakersfield HS
8th DTC: Digital Textbook Company Murrieta Valley HS
9th Hidden Peace Pitman HS
10th Pixcellent Photography James Logan HS

HONORABLE MENTION

Cilk – South Pasadena HS

Land O’ Paradise – Ortega HS

Rethink Athletics – Vallejo HS

Smilez Unlimited – La Sierra HS

Super Smash Karts – La Mirada HS

Marketing Plan Oral Presentation

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Expedition South Pasadena HS
2nd Cilk South Pasadena HS
3rd HotShot FlipBooks! Channel Islands HS
4th Relácher Day Spa Canyon Springs HS
5th Sweet Tooth Bakery International Rio Linda HS
6th CocoBark Lynbrook HS
7th Land O’ Paradise Ortega HS
8th Dons Net Café Santa Barbara HS
9th Underground Crowns Dos Pueblos HS
10th Oneiro South Pasadena HS

HONORABLE MENTION

BluWater – Lemoore HS

Canizares-Romero – Santa Monica HS

Case Face – Mission Viejo HS

Odyssey Bike Share – Costs Mesa HS

Perfect Planning – James Logan HS

Venture Capital Presentation

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st GLEAN Costa Mesa HS
2nd Oneiro South Pasadena HS
3rd Dons Net Café Santa Barbara HS
4th Odyssey Bike Share Costa Mesa HS
5th Canizares-Romero Santa Monica HS
6th Perpetual Boards Baldwin Park HS
7th Acoustic Cakes & Apparel Hart ROP
8th Expedition South Pasadena HS
9th Case Face Mission Viejo HS
10th PureFit Bakersfield HS

HONORABLE MENTION

Cali Twist Canyon Springs HS

Cilk – South Pasadena HS

Cloud 9 Coffee Co – East Bakersfield HS

Fusion Technologies – La Mirada HS

Pixcellent Photography – James Logan HS

Salesmanship Awards

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Cilk South Pasadena HS
2nd Land O’ Paradise Ortega HS
3rd Odyssey Bike Share Costa Mesa HS
4th REM Oxford Academy
5th CocoBark Lynbrook HS
6th Pixcellent Photography James Logan HS
7th Expedition South Pasadena HS
8th Level Up Mt. Miguel HS
9th Relácher Day Spa Canyon Springs HS
10th PureFit Bakersfield HS

HONORABLE MENTION

1 – 2 Tree Roosevelt HS

Enchanted Forest – Oxford Academy

Rethink Athletics – Vallejo HS

Smilez Unlimited – La Sierra HS

Underground Crowns – Dos Pueblos HS

Best Booth Award

Place Virtual Enterprise Company School
1st Sweet Tooth Bakery International Rio Linda HS
2nd Canizares-Romero Santa Monica HS
3rd Land O’ Paradise Ortega HS
4th Perfect Planning James Logan HS
5th Acoustic Cakes & Apparel Hart ROP
6th 1 – 2 Tree Roosevelt HS
7th Married 2 Perfection Turlock HS
8th Pixcellent Photography James Logan HS
9th Cilk South Pasadena HS
10th Relácher Day Spa Canyon Springs HS

HONORABLE MENTION

Cloud 9 Coffee Co – East Bakersfield HS

CocoBark – Lynbrook HS

GLEAN – Costa Mesa HS

Hidden Peace – Pitman HS

Odyssey Bike Share – Costa Mesa HS