Board and Staff

Board of Directors and Officers

Matthew Boone, Financial Reporting Manager, OpenX
Matthew Chasin — Vice Chair
Michael Coneys, New York City Department of Education (ret.) — Recording Secretary
Paul Cronin, National Director, KeyBank Business Capital
Joseph Delaney, Director of Northeast Alumni Relations, Deloitte LLP (ret.)
Jeffrey DiModica, Managing Director, Starwood Capital Group
TJ Durkin, Managing Director, Angelo, Gordon & Co.
Carmen Fariña, Chancellor, New York City Department of Education
Ashley Fina, President, Michael C. Fina & Company — Chair
Morris Fodeman, Partner, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
Charlotte Frank, Ph.D., Senior Advisor, McGraw-Hill Education
Mary Haggerty, Managing Director, JPMorgan Chase
Dylan Huang, Senior Managing Director & Head of Retail Annuities, New York Life
Steve Israel, President and CEO, SMI Properties
John Lucas, Executive Vice President & Risk Chief Operating Officer, HSBC North America
Dean McGee, Assistant Superintendent, Kern High School District
Joe Perrone, District Manager, FedEx
Matt Schaffnit, Chief Operating Officer, lenditapp — Treasurer
Ash Sobhe, CEO, R6S
Jeffrey Taylor, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, Digital Risk
Debra Weiser, Head of Excess Casualty Center of Excellence, AIG

National Staff

Iris Blanc, Executive Director
Nick Chapman, President and National Program Director
Bryn Canner, Director of Development
Tyler Fugazzie, Marketing and Communications Manager
Susan Chan, National Manager of Events
Amina Music, Special Projects Associate
Yuvaraj Dhir, Program Associate

Regional Staff

New York City
Paul Presti, NYC Regional Director
Gina Pol, NYC Program Coordinator
Tyshawn Davis, Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Fellows:Nimisha Budhwani, Pascale Civil Louis, Abril Peña, Sonja Visser, Queenie Yang, Chi Zhang

Long Island
Ellen Palazzo, Long Island Regional Director
Irv Wortman, Long Island Program Coordinator

Northeast
Kathy Gielow, Northeast Regional Director

Mid-Atlantic
Rhonda Doak, Mid-Atlantic Regional Director

Great Lakes
Wendy Schmitt, Great Lakes Regional Director
Kendra Lee, Illinois State Coordinator

South
Cindy Boyd, Southern Regional Director
Penny Riddle, Program Coordinator
Tom Cook, North Carolina State Coordinator
Lisa Bonelli, Technical Support Staff
Ronnie Giordano, Florida State Coordinator

West
Jake Stuebbe, Northern California Regional Director
Teri Jones, Southern California Regional Director