Board and Staff

Board of Directors and Officers

Matthew Boone, Financial Reporting Manager, OpenX
Matthew Chasin, Managing Director, Royal Bank of Canada — Vice Chair
Michael Coneys, Legal Services, New York City Dept. of Education — Recording Secretary
Paul Cronin, National Director, KeyBank Business Capital
Joseph Delaney, Director of Northeast Alumni Relations, Deloitte LLP (ret.)
Jeffrey DiModica, Managing Director, Starwood Capital Group
TJ Durkin, Managing Director, Angelo, Gordon & Co.
Carmen Fariña, Chancellor, New York City Department of Education
Ashley Fina, President, Michael C. Fina & Company — Chair
Morris Fodeman, Partner, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
Charlotte Frank, Ph.D., Senior Advisor, McGraw-Hill Education
Dylan Huang, Senior Managing Director & Head of Retail Annuities, New York Life
Steve Israel, President and CEO, SMI Properties
John Lucas, Executive Vice President & Risk Chief Operating Officer, HSBC North America
Dean McGee, Assistant Superintendent, Kern High School District
Joe Perrone, District Manager, FedEx
Matt Schaffnit, Chief Operating Officer, lenditapp — Treasurer
Ash Sobhe, CEO, R6S
Jeffrey Taylor, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, Digital Risk
Debra Weiser, Consultant

National Staff

Iris Blanc, Executive Director
Nick Chapman, National Program Director
Bryn Canner, Director of Development
Kimitra Cain, Finance and Operations Manager
Tyler Fugazzie, Marketing and Communications Manager
Susan Chan, National Manager of Events
Adrian Morales, Accounting Associate
Saara Arshid, Program Associate
Yuvaraj Dhir, Program Associate
Amina Music, Special Projects Associate

Regional Staff

New York City
John Jastremski, NYC Regional Director
Soteria Stavroulakis, NYC Program Coordinator
Tyshawn Davis, Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Gina Pol, Instructional Resources Developer
Fellows: Aileen Almanzar, Hayley Alvarez, Fiza Athar, Aisha Ba, Nimisha Budhwani, Kevin Cruz, Najet Hessam, Pascale Civil Louis, Amina Music, Abril Peña, Charan Singh, Matt Sweeney, Sonja Visser, Queenie Yang, Chi Zhang

Long Island
Ellen Palazzo, Long Island Regional Director
Irv Wortman, Long Island Program Coordinator

Northeast
Kathy Gielow, Northeast Regional Director

Mid-Atlantic
Rhonda Doak, Mid-Atlantic Regional Director

Midwest
Cindy Boyd, Midwest Regional Director
Penny Riddle, Program Coordinator
Kendra Lee, Illinois State Coordinator
Tom Cook, North Carolina State Coordinator
Wendy Schmitt, Michigan State Coordinator
Lisa Bonelli, Technical Support Staff

South
Cindy Boyd, Southern Regional Director
Ronnie Giordano, Florida State Coordinator

West
Polly Farina, Northern California Regional Director
Teri Jones, Southern California Regional Director